Courses.jpg

Regional Tour

logo 2.png
1624895607172_ULTIMATE (1).png
FGAOS white.png
golf genius logo.jpg
Challenge Trophies.png

Regional Tour

To enter any of our regional tour events or for more detailed results please visit our event registration page

North Regional Results
FGAS_NAVY.png
images (1).png
New-Logo-2021.jpg
Amended-Logo-2.png
images.png
CATEGORY
POSITION
PIPERDAM
BRECHIN
CRAGGAN
TORPHINS
1st Place
Steven Cameron
Mens
2nd Place
Neil Shave
3rd Place
Boab Cully
1st Place
Alan Morris
Overs
2nd Place
George Dunlop
3rd Place
Jon Durie
1st Place
Cheryl McIntosh
Ladies
2nd Place
3rd Place
1st Place
Lucas Morris
Juniors
2nd Place
Harry Duncan
3rd Place
Caitlin Cameron
Newcomer
Best Newcomer
Lucas Morris
IMG_4651.JPG

All Category C events in the North series will include one round of 18 holes.

The Category B event at Craggan is part of the National Tour and will include two rounds. 

IMG_4652.JPG

All Category C events in the South series will include one round of 18 holes.

The Category B event at Duns is part of the National Tour and will include two rounds. 

IMG_4653.JPG

All Category C events in the East series will include one round of 18 holes.

The Category B event at Grangemouth is part of the National Tour and will include two rounds. 

IMG_4650.JPG

All Category C events in the West series will include one round of 18 holes.

The Category B event at Broadlees will include two rounds. 

EAST Regional Results
FGAS_NAVY.png
clunylogo.gif
41619223_568073523611788_6281094030621147136_n-logo.jpg
grangemouth-golf-club.png
drumoiggc.jfif.jpeg
CATEGORY
POSITION
CLUNY
BRIDGEND
GRANGEMOUTH
DRUMOIG
1st
Matt Morgan
Ali Dick
Mens
2nd
David Quigley
Matt Noble
3rd
Mick Eardley
Guille Ibarra
1st
Colin Murray
Colin Murray
Overs
2nd
Robin Murray
Donny McKenzie
3rd
Andrew McDougall
Jon Durie
1st
Cheryl McIntosh
Sheila Strickland
Ladies
2nd
Sheila Strickland
3rd
Shona Mathie
1st
Lucas Morris
Mason Durie
Juniors
2nd
Harry Duncan
3rd
Kyle McGreechin
Newcomer
Best Newcomer
Alan Morris
Will Hallett
South Regional Results
FGAS_NAVY.png
tfss-2f624e34-97ca-46b4-9e35-0a5c03417f28-Scotland_Lockerbie.png
logo2.png
Golf-South-Ayrshire-Golf-Club-logo-2021-Pantone-425C-scaled.jpg
96eb21a0-367a-4804-b52c-6a588e9d7b53_crest (1).png
CATEGORY
POSITION
LOCKERBIE
DUNS
MAYBOLE
MOFFAT
1st Place
Ali Dick
Mens
2nd Place
Vinny McGuire
3rd Place
Fraser Weir
1st Place
Alan Morris
Overs
2nd Place
George Dunlop
3rd Place
Donny McKenzie
1st Place
Carolyn
Ladies
2nd Place
3rd Place
1st Place
William McKay Jnr
Juniors
2nd Place
Macy McGuire
3rd Place
Newcomer
Best Newcomer
Stuart Aitken
West Regional Results
FGAS_NAVY.png
bkpam2352146_e5c17023-ddc6-4d00-b434-36dd62bc7e0d.gif
244264293_358514742727892_6878661326183078560_n.jpg
Broadlees-logo-v2_edited_edited.jpg.webp
96eb21a0-367a-4804-b52c-6a588e9d7b53_crest.png
CATEGORY
POSITION
CUMBERNAULD
KILMARNOCK
BROADLEES
MOFFAT
1st Place
Michael Eardley
Vinny McGuire
Thomas Innes
Mens
2nd Place
Callum Haig
David Quigley
David Stewart
3rd Place
Matt Morgan
Mick Eardley
Ali Dick
1st Place
Donny McKenzie
Jon Durie
Jon Durie
Overs
2nd Place
Martin McGreechin
Donny McKenzie
Robin Murray
3rd Place
Colin Murray
Geo Dunlop
Colin Murray
1st Place
Shona Mathie
Shona Mathie
Shona Mathie
Ladies
2nd Place
Sheila Strickland
3rd Place
Lynsey Clarkson
1st Place
Ben Cleary
Kyle McGreechin
Kyle McGreechin
Juniors
2nd Place
Harry Duncan
Mason Durie
3rd Place
Kyle McGreechin
Newcomer
Best Newcomer
Robert McAllister
Stuart Aitken
Michael Kelly
Tour.jpg
Ball.png

Our FootGolf – Our Nation – Inclusive For All

Scotland-Foot-Golf-Banner-Image.jpg

Become A Member

To be able to register for events and to compete on The Scottish National Tour, you'll need to apply for your Association Membership.